PDA

View Full Version : Immigration



Pages : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 [36] 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119

  1. Skill Shortage List Checker
  2. SMC: ANZSCO and Job Requirements
  3. Is IELTS mandatory for partner if main applicant claim bonus points although partner graduated in english right from childhood
  4. Recognition of 'free-lance' software development work
  5. A qualification listed in the NZSCED category
  6. My turn for the dancing Blue Banana :-)
  7. Legal Guardian
  8. What (documents) helps to support Work Visa application?
  9. Expiring passport
  10. Where to start?!Help!!
  11. Why my SMC application is transferred to MBIE?
  12. Philippines Working Holiday
  13. What does this mean? Approved or Refused?
  14. Things to do/not to do in the interview
  15. WTR -Accredited employer
  16. Applying for visit visa while the application for SMC Residence Visa is processing
  17. What 's the next hurdle?
  18. Approved!!
  19. Permanent residency requirements
  20. Permanent residency. Should we apply? Will an infringement fee affect his character requirement eligibility?
  21. Wow.... Approved
  22. Indefinite PR or PR with Condition
  23. Entering NZ with new passport
  24. urgent - my 2nd essential skills work visa application
  25. Permanent resident visa 24 months period
  26. Back door into NZ via Australia PR
  27. SMC - awaiting further response from INZ
  28. Medical Results
  29. Procedure after IPT Tribunal Case Success.
  30. Changes to Canterbury Skills shortage List
  31. Points reduced during application stage thus, CO have not yet made any decision
  32. How specialization affect to Graduate Job Search Visa?
  33. approved YEZZ
  34. ITA submitted but need our passports back
  35. SMC Visa - TimeLine to Permanent Residence (PR)
  36. Undergraduate Internship + Work Visa
  37. Approval in Principle - a word of caution
  38. Residency has been declined... could I appeal?
  39. Spouse IQA required or Not?
  40. How to apply/submit EOI online
  41. Can an Essential skills work visa holder can already apply for a Permanent Residency?
  42. Maternity leave & work experience
  43. blue sticker ??
  44. Did I get residency?
  45. EOI Selection
  46. Resident visa to permanent resident under tax residence status
  47. Details of new Business Visas and some changes to LTSSL qualification requirements
  48. A bit more detail about the new Entrepreneur Work Visas
  49. Have you heard of, or used the services of: "Migration Associates" or "NZ Skills In Demand".
  50. BUNAC Visa for Brits sold out :-(
  51. Help Required for points calcultaion and chances for my EOI selection
  52. Online status changed to APPROVE!
  53. documents for IQA
  54. Please can I have some blue bananas
  55. Weighing up my options to get to New Zealand
  56. Moving From Canada
  57. Residency Approved with no expiry date
  58. Apply for residency Vs. study PhD to residency.
  59. Permanent residency through investment
  60. Interview Ahead - Need some statistics
  61. What type of relocation packages are given for construction management jobs
  62. Flatly declined visitor partnership visa. Can I & my wife ever live together in NZ?
  63. Partnership based visa (CHCH Branch)
  64. CHRISTCHURCH BRANCH I'm praying to God to give u xtra premium energy to boost up...
  65. Gathering Work Experience Evidence For ITA
  66. Partnership residency received reply from CO...Headache...
  67. Claiming bonus points for a qualifications
  68. Approved in principle
  69. National Security Check
  70. Difference between "Normal Verification Check" and "National Security Check"
  71. Expiring Passport
  72. Temp Partnership-Based Work Visa Application Submitted!
  73. German Girl & Kiwi Boy - How Do We Make This Work?
  74. Change of online status" APPROVED" still confused
  75. Residency without job on LTSSL