Page 7 of 7 FirstFirst ... 567
Results 61 to 64 of 64

Thread: Section 49 conditions

  1. #61
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    36,686

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Agam13c View Post
    As they told to complete 12 months so will it be counted joining date at job or after achieved residency time for 12 months will be counted ???
    By 'they' who told you you must complete 12 months, do you mean the Section 49(1) condition on your residence visa?

  2. #62
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Location
    Hamilton
    Posts
    66

    Default

    yes according to section 49 i have to work 12 months

  3. #63
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    36,686

    Default

    Then you have to count that 12 months from the time you start (or started) work.

  4. #64
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Location
    Hamilton
    Posts
    66

    Default

    thanks dear for replying

Page 7 of 7 FirstFirst ... 567

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •